Performance two at the National High School Finals Rodeo in Rock springs, Wyo.

by Madelaine Mills

PERFORMANCE TWO:
It was a beautiful morning in Rock Springs, Wyoming. The perfect setting for Performance Two at the National High School Finals Rodeo. AN enthusiastic crowd cheered over the announcers’ voices as many leaderboard changes for go-round one were made.
Bareback Bronc Riders came with their game face today. With several qualified rides, Wyatt Johnson from Payson, Utah rode for a score of 77 points, shooting him straight to the top of the leader board for go-round one. Johnson is an 11th-grade student at Payson High School.
Bailey Livengood roped her calf in the breakaway roping in a quick 2.45 seconds. Her run put her on the top of the leader board for go-round one, bumping Utah cowgirl, Kaytlyn Miller, to second in the round. Livengood homeschools in Cleveland, North Carolina. She is an 11th-grader who is the two-time NCHSRA All-Around Cowgirl. She also has a few International Professional Rodeo Association (IPRA) titles under her belt including a two-time IPRA qualifier and was the IPRA Rookie of the Year.
Performance One’s goat tying times held strong this morning as Morgan Williams stays in the first go-round lead with a 7.15 second run. However, Avery Gonzales from Peralta, New Mexico squeezed into second place in the go-round and first place in Performance Two with a smoking 7.32 second run. Gonzales is an 11th-grader at Dora High School. Along with roping and goat tying, she enjoys going to church and Bible studies, as well as working at a doctor’s office.
A very tough pace was set by South Dakota’s Nolan Richie in the Tie-Down roping with an 8.44 in Performance One. The Performance Two win went to Tyler Boatwright from Marble, North Carolina. He roped and tied a calf down in 11.71 seconds to place him ninth in the go-round.
Colin Dibbern of Nebraska still holds the lead in the go-round with a score of 71 in the Saddle Bronc Riding. Hayden, Colorado Cowboy, Garrett Uptain made a 57 point ride to place him second in the go-round and first in this morning’s performance. Uptain is an all-around cowboy, who also competes in team roping and bull riding throughout the year.
There was “cowboy try” in the Steer Wrestling this morning. Steers put our contestants to the test, making it a real wrestling match. Jacob Bairos from Modesto, California with 6.12 seconds and Gabe

Soileau from Bunkie, Louisiana with a 6.46 second run placed first and second in performance two and are the go-round leaders. 18-year-old, Bairos is a two-time CAHSRA Steer Wrestling Champion and also played varsity football all four years in high school.
Celie Salmond from Choteau, MT made a flashy and fast run with a time of 20.093 seconds in the pole bending. The 19-year-old also competes in goat-tying, breakaway roping, and team roping.
Quentin Branden and Walker Galloway from Canada made a smooth 7.19 second run in the team roping. This puts them second in the go-round standings.
Kassidy Boyd of Sioux Falls, South Dakota ran a 20.487 second winning run in the performance two pole bending. This places her third in the go-round standings. The 18-year-old was a South Dakota Junior High Pole Bending Champion, as well as the Black Hills Stock Show 20X Champion Pole Bender.
Utah cowgirl, Kaytlyn Miller is paving her way to that Gist Silversmiths buckle. Winning the barrel racing in performance two with 17.392 places her second in the go-round. She won breakaway roping in performance one, setting her up for a good chance at the All-Around title.
There were only two qualified rides in the Bull Riding this morning, but those rides were fit to win with River Stephenson scoring 77 points and Cannon Cravens scoring 71 points. Stephenson’s ride puts him second in the go-round standings and Craven in sixth place.
There is now a tie in the go-round lead for the Boys Cutting. Jack Jaros of St. Charles, Iowa scored 146 points, tying him with Performance One winner, J.D. Reed of Spearman, Texas. Jaros takes school seriously as an 11th-grader who has received an Academic Letter and 4.2 GPA. In his free time, he enjoys 4H, fishing, hunting and hockey.
Ceely Davis was second in performance one’s Reined Cow Horse event, but for performance two she scored a 145 in the Girls Cutting. Davis is a member of FFA and Honor Society. She graduated with high honors from Uintah High School and holds the 4×400 track record. She also competes in eventing and jumping horses.
Wyatt Fisher from Nipomo, California scored a 293 in the Reined Cow Horse event, placing him first in performance two. This puts him second in the go-round. Fisher has been around the arena a time or two, coming into NHSFR as the 2015 CAHSRA District 7 Reined Cow Horse Champion. He also proudly claims the titles of 2014 NSHA Amateur Futurity Champion and 2014 NRCHA Youth Bridle Champion. The 17-year-old is the 2015 NRCHA Stakes Amateur Reserve Champion. The top 20 contestants, based on aggregate times/scores from round one and two, in each event will advance to Saturday evening’s Short-go. There are 1,604 contestants competing for National titles this week.
NHSFR 2015
Monday, July 13, 2015
Performance 2 Results
Bareback Riding
1. Wyatt Johnson, Payson, Utah, 77
2. Tim Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C., 71
3. Zachary Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 63
4. Dylan Riggins, Kadoka, S.D., 61
5. Kole Chandler, Centreville, Miss., 54
6. Colton Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 50
6. Scotty Bevins, Amsterdam, N.Y., 50
8. Michael Lopan, Boulder City, Nev., 45
Bareback Riding Go-round One Leaders
1. Wyatt Johnson, Payson, Utah, 77
2. Hunter Carlson, Douglas, Wyo., 74
2. Coy Lutz, Howard, Pa., 74
4. Hunter Green, Bastrop, La., 72
5. Tim Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C., 71
6. Zachary Hibler, Wheeler, Texas, 63
7. Dylan Riggins, Kadoka, S.D., 61
7. Dustin Shaver, Crooked Creek, Alberta, Can., 61
9. Talon Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 59
9. Paden Hurst, Navasota, Texas, 59
11. Derrik Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 56
12. Kole Chandler, Centreville, Miss., 54
13. Mitchell Tidyman, Cobar, , 52
14. Colton Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 50
14. Scotty Bevins, Amsterdam, N.Y., 50
16. Carson Wulfert, Lexington, Tenn., 46
17. Michael Lopan, Boulder City, Nev., 45
Breakaway Roping
1. Bailey Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 2.45
2. Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan, N.D., 3.08
3. Maddie Shaline, Durango, Colo., 3.16
4. Katy Armstrong, Mason, Texas, 3.22
5. Jessica Tye, Canby, Ore., 3.58
6. Abbie Ferguson, Tenino, Wash., 3.82
7. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 12.34
8. Brook Jamison, Ashby, Neb., 12.75
Breakaway Roping Go-Round One Leaders
1. Bailey Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 2.45
2. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 2.5
3. Bailey Rae Poer, Woodward, Okla., 2.79
4. Jade Boote, Binford, N.D., 2.91
5. Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan, N.D., 3.08
6. Maddie Shaline, Durango, Colo., 3.16
7. Katy Armstrong, Mason, Texas, 3.22
8. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 3.29
9. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 3.54
10. Chloe Frey, Eunice, La., 3.56
11. Jessica Tye, Canby, Ore., 3.58
12. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 3.59
13. Blythe Beshears, Gilbert, Ariz., 3.69
14. Abbie Ferguson, Tenino, Wash., 3.82
15. Carrie Hill, Eskridge, Kan., 4.06
16. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 4.11
17. Jessi Burdett, Chino, Calif., 4.36
18. Shelby Gillies, Neepawa, Manitoba, Can., 4.45
19. Shaina Simonson, Dunning, Neb., 4.71
20. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 12.34
21. Brook Jamison, Ashby, Neb., 12.75
22. Katlyn O’Leary, Pekin, Ind., 12.79
Goat Tying
1. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 7.32
2. Tayle Brink, Newell, S.D., 7.93
3. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.18
4. Ricky Rodriguez, Chino Valley, Ariz., 8.38
5. Cheyenne Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 8.51
6. Jacey Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 8.53
7. Hope Luttrell, Carlton, Ore., 8.76
8. Taylor Langdon, Texarkana, Texas, 8.77
9. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 8.83
10. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.98
11. Jacey Masters, Leon, Iowa, 8.99
12. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 9
13. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 9.53
14. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 9.71
15. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 9.86
16. Amanda Stephenson, Chester, S.C., 11.22
17. Bailey Knepper, New Philadelphia, Ohio, 11.86
18. Samantha Cryderman, Powers, Mich., 12.02
19. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 12.48
20. Bailey Kieckbusch, Reno, Nev., 14.38
21. Ally Perkins, Cool Ridge, W.V., 14.48
22. Victoria Albiar-Kunishi, Pukalani, Hawaii, 16.29
23. Amber Goff, Westminster, Md., 16.87
Goat Tying Go-Round One Leaders 1. Morgan Williams, Odessa, Mo., 7.15
2. Avery Gonzales, Peralta, N.M., 7.32 3. Libby Winchell, Scottsbluff, Neb., 7.59 4. Emmalee Dubois, Lehi, Utah, 7.79 5. Winter Williams, Copan, Okla., 7.86 6. Cara Jo Hilzendeger, Baldwin, N.D., 7.9 7. Tayle Brink, Newell, S.D., 7.93 8. Quincy Pendergrass, Adrian, Ore., 8.18 9. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 8.23 10. Ricky Rodriguez, Chino Valley, Ariz., 8.38 11. Cheyenne Richards, Hawkinsville, Ga., 8.51 12. Jacey Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 8.53 13. Taylor Reed, Crofton, Ky., 8.57 14. Saige Bell, Corona, N.M., 8.6 15. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 8.66 16. Hope Luttrell, Carlton, Ore., 8.76 17. Taylor Langdon, Texarkana, Texas, 8.77 18. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 8.83 19. Abbey Brower, St. Anthony, Idaho, 8.9 20. Jenna Dallyn, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 8.98 21. Jacey Masters, Leon, Iowa, 8.99 22. Jessie Schreiner, Antigo, Wisc., 9 23. Kaylee Cormier, Lake Charles, La., 9.09 24. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 9.23 25. Monica Harmon, Moore, S.C., 9.24 26. Bobbi Lynn Bond, Florence, Miss., 9.26 27. Abbey Griffin, Vero Beach, Fla., 9.36 28. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 9.53 29. Sarah Scott, Bennett, N.C., 9.71 30. MaKayla Mack, Christmas, Fla., 9.86 31. Britney Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 10.19 32. Jessica Bell, Quitman, Ga., 10.29 33. Madelyn Schauer, Halkirk, Alberta, Can., 11.13 34. Amanda Stephenson, Chester, S.C., 11.22 35. Christina Eagle, Salisbury, N.C., 11.81 36. Bailey Knepper, New Philadelphia, Ohio, 11.86 37. Lorrie Ann Smith, Laie, Hawaii, 12.02 37. Samantha Cryderman, Powers, Mich., 12.02 39. Velincya Andrade, Balsam Lake, Wisc., 12.48 40. Molly Bratton, Barker, N.Y., 12.93 41. Allisyn Melcher, Lynchburg, Tenn., 14.34 42. Bailey Kieckbusch, Reno, Nev., 14.38 43. Ally Perkins, Cool Ridge, W.V., 14.48 44. Kelsey Espenson, Hart, Texas, 15.32 45. Victoria Albiar-Kunishi, Pukalani, Hawaii, 16.29 46. Amber Goff, Westminster, Md., 16.87 47. Emily Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 17.73 48. Nikki Opatrny, Cochranton, Pa., 19.57 49. Katrina Hickey, Georgetown, , 22.75
Tie-Down Roping
1. Tyler Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 11.71
2. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 12.28
3. Gus Maraman, Andalusia, Ala., 13.22
4. Nolan Sybrant, Bassett, Neb., 16.08
5. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 16.14
6. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.34
7. Albert Koenig, Belgrade, Mt., 19.52
8. Ty Shintaku, Hauula, Hawaii, 19.7
9. Justin Opatrny, Cochrnton, Pa., 24.2
10. Strand Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., 24.31
11. Seth Peterson, Minot, N.D., 24.82
12. Wade Jacobson, Hampton, Minn., 24.9
13. Mac Anderson, Rockglen, Saskatchewan, Can., 28.17
Tie-Down Roping Go-Round One Leaders
1. Nolan Richie, Bristol, S.D., 8.44
2. A.C. Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 9.31
3. Ryley Fontenot, Pine Prairie, La., 9.65
4. Garrett McDonald, DeFuniak Springs, Fla., 10.4
5. Jobe Johns, Lake Placid, Fla., 10.57
6. Zach Henry IV, Tomah, Wisc., 10.9
7. Ryder Ladner, Kiln, Miss., 11.04
8. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 11.08
9. Tyler Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 11.71
10. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 12.07
11. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 12.12
12. Grady Egly, Oelrichs, S.D., 12.28
13. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 12.45
14. Coltin Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.04
15. Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., 13.15
16. Gus Maraman, Andalusia, Ala., 13.22
17. Blayne Meier, Hanley Falls, Minn., 13.96
18. Luke Logan, Winnemucca, Nev., 14.3
19. Tucker Braa, Ellensburg, Wash., 14.39
20. Colt Cornet, Brant, Alberta, Can., 15.37
21. Nolan Sybrant, Bassett, Neb., 16.08
22. Jace Gilbert, Sulphur, La., 16.14
23. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.34
Saddle Bronc
1. Garrett Uptain, Hayden, Colo., 57
2. Trenton Robnett, Klamath Falls, Ore., 55
3. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 53
4. Shane Weber, Burwell, Neb., 43
5. Brady Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 42
Saddle Bronc Go-Round One Leaders
1. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 71
2. Garrett Uptain, Hayden, Colo., 57
3. Trenton Robnett, Klamath Falls, Ore., 55
3. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 55
5. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 53
6. Shane Weber, Burwell, Neb., 43
7. Brady Thurston, Lance Creek, Wyo., 42
8. Panther Phillips, Elgin, Iowa, 35
Steer Wrestling
1. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 6.12
2. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., 6.46
3. Seth Indergard, Sidney, Mt., 6.48
4. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 7.18
5. Brushton Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., 8.74
6. Derek Wadsworth, Kimberly, Idaho, 10.59
7. Daniel Eary, Spring Creek, Nev., 10.8
8. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 20.89
9. Zachary Hunter, Attica, Ind., 23.02
10. Baley Westberg, Kennewick, Wash., 26.97
11. Nate Richmond, White Hall, Ark., 31.52
Steer Wrestling Go-Round One Leaders
1. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 6.12
2. Gabe Soileau, Bunkie, La., 6.46
3. Seth Indergard, Sidney, Mt., 6.48
4. Ethan Price, Leedey, Okla., 7.18
5. Brushton Minton, Witter Springs, Calif., 8.74
6. Derek Wadsworth, Kimberly, Idaho, 10.59
7. Daniel Eary, Spring Creek, Nev., 10.8
8. Kayne Partin, Kosse, Texas, 11.18
9. Blaine Larson, Fowler, Colo., 14.52
10. Preston Chamberlain, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 15.29
11. Walker Polhamus, Sparta, Wisc., 20.89
12. Zachary Hunter, Attica, Ind., 23.02
13. Kolby Currin, Heppner, Ore., 24.26
14. Ty Shintaku, Hauula, Hawaii, 25.24
15. Baley Westberg, Kennewick, Wash., 26.97
16. Dalton Burgener, Douglas, Wyo., 29.77
17. Nate Richmond, White Hall, Ark., 31.52
Pole Bending
1. Kassidy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 20.487
2. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 20.779
3. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 20.902
4. Kristine Stewart, Yorkville, Ill., 20.917
5. Abbie Hughes, Delta, Utah, 20.926
6. Jadi Gibbs, Morton, Miss., 20.931
7. Morgan Harrington, Casa, Ark., 20.98
8. Emily Pugsley, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 21.096
9. Kallie Jaquay, Hamilton, N.Y., 21.157
10. EmiLie Barnes, Reno, Nev., 21.174
11. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, La., 21.193
12. Jordan Bailey, Onalaska, Wash., 21.369
12. Kati Murphy, Iowa, La., 21.369
14. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 21.5
15. Shiloh Umberger, Frederick, Md., 23.545
16. Starr Brown, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich., 24.679
17. Kenzie Kemple, Hesperus, Colo., 25.636
18. Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 25.986
19. Mikayla Fuller, Bozeman, Mt., 26.172
20. Monica Harmon, Moore, S.C., 26.233
21. Pamela Henderson, Streetman, Texas, 26.399
22. Emma Snow, La Crescent, Minn., 26.455
23. Cassidy Mcadams, Bumpass, Va., 27.099
Pole Bending Go-Round One Leaders
1. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 20.093
2. Kenna Sullivan, Artesia, N.M., 20.35
3. Kassidy Boyd, Sioux Falls, S.D., 20.487
4. Bailey Briere, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.615
5. Kynsee Mussmann, Murtaugh, Idaho, 20.761
6. Lindsey Kraus, Pacific, Mo., 20.779
7. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 20.902
8. Betsi Bishop, Westby, Wisc., 20.905
9. Kristine Stewart, Yorkville, Ill., 20.917
10. Abbie Hughes, Delta, Utah, 20.926
11. Jadi Gibbs, Morton, Miss., 20.931
12. Morgan Harrington, Casa, Ark., 20.98
13. Emily Pugsley, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 21.096
14. Brie Winters, Waterloo, Iowa, 21.117
15. Kallie Jaquay, Hamilton, N.Y., 21.157
16. EmiLie Barnes, Reno, Nev., 21.174
17. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, La., 21.193
18. Jamie Jo McLaughlin, Onalaska, Wash., 21.232
19. Bethanie Shofner, Los Lunas, N.M., 21.273
20. Kelsey Martin, Ruby, S.C., 21.298
21. Jordan Bailey, Onalaska, Wash., 21.369
21. Kati Murphy, Iowa, La., 21.369
23. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 21.417
Team Roping
1. Quentin Branden, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., Walker Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 7.19
2. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., Reed Arneson, Meadow, S.D., 7.75
3. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, Hadley Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 8.77
4. Britt Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., Ranger Hill, Scottsdale, Ariz., 9.63
5. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 10.3
6. Lance Stevens, Fort Lupton, Colo., Cade VanSoelen, Durango, Colo., 11.85
7. Payden Morse, Ardmore, Okla., Carter Gurrola, Ardmore, Okla., 13.82
8. Wyatt Simmons, Chunchula, Ala., Dillon Mizelle, Vancleave, Miss., 14.3
9. Slade Townsend, Fredonia, Texas, McCray Profili, Anderson, Texas, 17.06
Team Roping Go-Round One Leaders
1. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 6.9
2. Quentin Branden, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., Walker Galloway, Ponoka, Alberta, Can., 7.19
3. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., Chase Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 7.39
4. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., Reed Arneson, Meadow, S.D., 7.75
5. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, Hadley Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 8.77
6. Dalton Prevatt, Alva, Fla., Colton Matthews, Lakeland, Fla., 9.27
7. Kaili Brenneman, Kamuela, Hawaii, Railen Ching, Hawi, Hawaii, 9.52
8. Britt Parker, Palo Verde, Ariz., Ranger Hill, Scottsdale, Ariz., 9.63
9. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 10.3
10. Riley Sims, Rutledge, Ga., Colt Kelly, Monticello, Ga., 11.31
11. Lance Stevens, Fort Lupton, Colo., Cade VanSoelen, Durango, Colo., 11.85
12. Cooper Mills, St. John, Wash., Caleb Berquist, LaCrosse, Wash., 12.45
12. Kolt Ferguson, Cloncurry, , Ryley Gibb, Charters Towers, , 12.45
14. John Henry Gaona, Jr., Winkelman, Ariz., Trevor Nowlin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 13.08
15. Payden Morse, Ardmore, Okla., Carter Gurrola, Ardmore, Okla., 13.82
16. Wyatt Simmons, Chunchula, Ala., Dillon Mizelle, Vancleave, Miss., 14.3
17. Tanner Lloyd, Olin, N.C., Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 14.42
18. Strand Barricklow, Lebanon, Ind., Lane McPheeters, Salem, Ind., 15.38
19. Slade Townsend, Fredonia, Texas, McCray Profili, Anderson, Texas, 17.06
20. Jordan Morris, Las Cruces, N.M., Casey McCleskey, Solano, N.M., 23
21. Cannon Smith, Monroe, Tenn., Jake Brewer, Olive Branch, Miss., 25.62
Barrel Racing
1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 17.392
2. Remie Taylor, Meridian, Idaho, 17.575
3. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 17.688
4. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 17.711
5. Leandra Millard, Eagle Point, Ore., 17.73
6. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 17.74
7. Bailey Friend, Doniphan, Mo., 17.93
8. Mia Prichard, Corralitos, Calif., 18.134
9. Bailey O’Ferrell, Mckenzie, Ala., 18.343
10. Brooke Thelen, Creston, Iowa, 18.365
11. Taylor Harmon, Adairsville, Ga., 18.53
12. Shelbi Tharp, Belleville, Ark., 18.618
13. Jayne Keeley, Whitewood, Saskatchewan, Can., 18.631
14. Liz Crenshaw, Hernando, Miss., 18.639
15. Taylor Algrim, Blackwell, Okla., 18.819
16. Lauren Owens, Scipio, Ind., 18.906
17. Mikyla Hogno, One Mile, , 18.937
18. Megan Griffin, Swartz Creek, Mich., 19.431
19. Maddy Reabold, Burt, N.Y., 19.85
20. Nicole Andraka, Owings, Md., 21.01
21. Baillie Wiseman, Aztec, N.M., 22.685
22. Quincy Segelke, Snyder, Colo., 22.721
23. Kaci Isley, Bear Creek, N.C., 22.727
Barrel Racing Go-Round One Leaders
1. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 17.243
2. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 17.392
3. Cassidy Champlin, Gardnerville, Nev., 17.574
4. Remie Taylor, Meridian, Idaho, 17.575
5. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 17.66
6. Alex Odle, Brush, Colo., 17.688
7. Kambria McDougal, Weatherford, Texas, 17.711
8. Leandra Millard, Eagle Point, Ore., 17.73
9. Kylie Brueggeman, Plainview, Ill., 17.74
10. Rilee Proffitt, Knoxville, Iowa, 17.906
11. Ashlan Lipe, Arcadia, Fla., 17.927
12. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.928
13. Bailey Friend, Doniphan, Mo., 17.93
14. Jacqueline Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 18.049
15. Kassidy Williams, Pinedale, Wyo., 18.064
16. Karson Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 18.118
17. Mia Prichard, Corralitos, Calif., 18.134
18. Sara Hubbard, Wilsonville, Ala., 18.147
19. Erin Mantz, Marble Hill, Mo., 18.18
20. Lexie Jacobs, Cherry Log, Ga., 18.201
21. Peyton Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 18.232
22. Amber Scales, Pittsburg, Kan., 18.253
23. Clay Barry, Kennewick, Wash., 18.264 Bull Riding 1. River Stephenson, Blackfoot, Idaho, 77 2. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 71 Bull Riding Go-Round One Leaders 1. Tristan Mize, Bryan, Texas, 85 2. River Stephenson, Blackfoot, Idaho, 77 3. McCoy Moody, Delta, Utah, 76 4. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 73 5. Coy Thorson, Fergus Falls, Minn., 72 6. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 71
7. Wyatt Covington, Omak, Wash., 70 Boys Cutting 1. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 146 2. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 144 3. Tate Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 142 4. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 141 5. Chase Hayhurst, Orange Cove, Calif., 139 6. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 138 6. Cole White, Brownstown, Wash., 138 8. Sam Martin, Zwingle, Iowa, 137 9. Chet Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D., 136 9. Dylan Orr, Hazelton, Idaho, 136 11. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 135 12. Rhett Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 128 12. Spur Luke, Willis, Texas, 128 14. Logan Wiseman, Paola, Kan., 127 15. Case Erwin, Belleview, Fla., 125 16. Jase Staudt, Nathrop, Colo., 62 Boys Cutting Go-Round One Leaders 1. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 146 1. Jack Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 146 3. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 144 4. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 142 4. Tate Oftedahl, Pemberton, Minn., 142 6. Trevor Granlees, Lodi, Calif., 141 6. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 141 8. Chase Hayhurst, Orange Cove, Calif., 139 9. Mark Kasperbauer, Spalding, Neb., 138 9. Julian Mautz, Hilo, Hawaii, 138 9. Skyler Woolls, Sour Lake, Texas, 138 9. Layne Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 138 9. Cole White, Brownstown, Wash., 138 14. Sam Martin, Zwingle, Iowa, 137 15. Chet Crago, Belle Fourche, S.D., 136 15. Dylan Orr, Hazelton, Idaho, 136 15. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 136 18. Quentin Wheeler, Baker, Mt., 135 18. Colton Smith, Geary, Okla., 135 20. Ben Kilburg, LaMotte, Iowa, 132 21. Logan Fontenot, Lake Charles, La., 129 22. Rhett Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 128 22. Spur Luke, Willis, Texas, 128 Girls Cutting 1. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 145 2. Makenna Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 144 3. Haley Allison, Orange Grove, Texas, 143 4. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 142 4. Robyn Lively, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 142
4. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 142 4. Brittany Brown, Ely, Iowa, 142 8. Caitlin Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 141.5 9. Raelene Paradis, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 141 10. Baylee Istre, Sulphur, La., 140 11. Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, Mt., 139 11. Sage Massey, San Miguel, Calif., 139 11. Olivia Thaggard, Meridian, Miss., 139 14. Emma Lanning, Ellensburg, Wash., 138 15. Tatum Schafer, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 136 15. Courtney Reynolds, Gillette, Wyo., 136 15. Jessica Laue, Richland Center, Wisc., 136 18. Matti Moyer, Citra, Fla., 134 Girls Cutting Go-Round One Leaders 1. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 148 2. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 145 3. Kimmer Severance, Prineville, Ore., 144 3. Makenna Sandstrom, Ray, N.D., 144 3. Kiley Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 144 6. Haley Allison, Orange Grove, Texas, 143 7. Jaylee Stimpson, Paul, Idaho, 142 7. Robyn Lively, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 142 7. Ashly Rice, Lovington, N.M., 142 7. Brooke Brown, Solon, Iowa, 142 7. Brittany Brown, Ely, Iowa, 142 12. Caitlin Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 141.5 13. Makayla Boisjoli, Calgary, Alberta, Can., 141 13. Raelene Paradis, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 141 15. McKayla Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 140 15. Baylee Istre, Sulphur, La., 140 17. Caydee Johnson, Manhattan, Mt., 139 17. Sage Massey, San Miguel, Calif., 139 17. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 139 17. Timber Allenbrand, Paola, Kan., 139 17. Olivia Thaggard, Meridian, Miss., 139 22. Emma Lanning, Ellensburg, Wash., 138 22. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 138 Reined Cow Horse 1. Wyatt Fisher, Nipomo, Calif., 293 2. Lexi Wolfe, Denton, Neb., 287 3. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 284 4. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 281.5 5. Zac O’Neal, Guthrie, Texas, 280.5 6. Hagen Brunson, Guymon, Okla., 279.5 7. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 279 8. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 269.5 9. Sydney Frey, Marlow, Okla., 262.5 10. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 261.5
11. Mollee Gray, Liberty Lake, Wash., 260.5 12. Bailey Gibbons, Worland, Wyo., 259 12. Lauren Kelsey, Ignacio, Colo., 259 14. Calonna Slade, Lestock, Saskatchewan, Can., 258 15. Lauren Topp, Grace City, N.D., 254 16. Amber Chevallier, Helena, Mt., 238.5 16. Casey Beck, Gillette, Wyo., 238.5 18. Cassie Eaton, Arcola, Saskatchewan, Can., 237.5 19. Casey Cox, Red Level, Ala., 236.5 20. Cole Harmon, Auburn, Ala., 223.5 Reined Cow Horse Go-Round One Leaders 1. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 297 2. Wyatt Fisher, Nipomo, Calif., 293 3. Lexi Wolfe, Denton, Neb., 287 4. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 284.5 5. Taylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 284 6. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 282.5 7. Wesley Parker, Rexburg, Idaho, 282 8. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 281.5 9. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 281 10. Zac O’Neal, Guthrie, Texas, 280.5 11. Hagen Brunson, Guymon, Okla., 279.5 12. Rainy Robinson, Caldwell, Idaho, 279 13. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 275 14. Lacey Steele, Alamo, Nev., 271 15. Julianna Sauve, Osage, Iowa, 270.5 16. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 269.5 17. Rhett Nichols, Morristown, Ariz., 269 18. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., 264 19. Sydney Frey, Marlow, Okla., 262.5 20. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 261.5 21. Mollee Gray, Liberty Lake, Wash., 260.5 22. Shawnda Minoletti, Staples, Minn., 259.5 23. Bailey Gibbons, Worland, Wyo., 259 TEAM STANDINGS 1. UTAH, 2,040.00 2. IDAHO, 1,460.00 3. TEXAS, 1,455.00 4. CALIFORNIA, 1,165.00 5. OKLAHOMA, 1,130.00 6. NEBRASKA, 1,100.00 7. IOWA, 1,030.00 8. SOUTH DAKOTA, 1,005.00 9. LOUISIANA, 975.00 10. COLORADO, 960.00 11. NORTH DAKOTA, 890.00 11. MISSISSIPPI, 890.00
13. WYOMING, 835.00 14. WISCONSIN, 830.00 15. MINNESOTA, 820.00 16. NEVADA, 765.00 17. WASHINGTON, 705.00 18. ALBERTA, 695.00 19. NEW MEXICO, 580.00 20. ARIZONA, 560.00 21. KANSAS, 540.00 22. MONTANA, 515.00 23. GEORGIA, 470.00 24. FLORIDA, 410.00 25. MISSOURI, 350.00 26. AUSTRALIA, 335.00 27. ILLINOIS, 330.00 28. NEW YORK, 310.00 28. HAWAII, 310.00 30. NORTH CAROLINA, 300.00 31. SASKATCHEWAN, 260.00 32. ALABAMA, 250.00 33. ARKANSAS, 210.00 34. INDIANA, 180.00 35. SOUTH CAROLINA, 170.00 36. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 165.00 37. KENTUCKY, 160.00 38. VIRGINIA, 120.00 39. TENNESSEE, 50.00 40. MANITOBA, 30.00 41. MICHIGAN, 20.00 BOYS TEAM STANDINGS 1. CALIFORNIA, 1,065.00 2. UTAH, 930.00 3. TEXAS, 825.00 4. MISSISSIPPI, 720.00 5. IDAHO, 710.00 6. SOUTH DAKOTA, 685.00 7. OKLAHOMA, 600.00 8. COLORADO, 590.00 9. WISCONSIN, 580.00 10. LOUISIANA, 570.00 11. NEVADA, 465.00 12. NEBRASKA, 450.00 13. WYOMING, 425.00 14. WASHINGTON, 405.00 15. IOWA, 370.00 16. ARIZONA, 350.00 17. AUSTRALIA, 335.00 17. ALBERTA, 335.00
19. HAWAII, 310.00 19. FLORIDA, 310.00 21. MONTANA, 285.00 22. NEW YORK, 250.00 23. MINNESOTA, 240.00 24. GEORGIA, 230.00 25. ALABAMA, 220.00 26. KANSAS, 200.00 27. NORTH DAKOTA, 180.00 28. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 165.00 29. SOUTH CAROLINA, 160.00 30. INDIANA, 120.00 31. NORTH CAROLINA, 100.00 32. ARKANSAS, 80.00 33. ILLINOIS, 70.00 34. TENNESSEE, 50.00 35. NEW MEXICO, 10.00 GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS 1. UTAH, 1,110.00 2. IDAHO, 750.00 3. NORTH DAKOTA, 710.00 4. IOWA, 660.00 5. NEBRASKA, 650.00 6. TEXAS, 630.00 7. NEW MEXICO, 580.00 7. MINNESOTA, 580.00 9. OKLAHOMA, 530.00 10. WYOMING, 410.00 11. LOUISIANA, 405.00 12. COLORADO, 370.00 13. ALBERTA, 360.00 14. MISSOURI, 350.00 15. KANSAS, 340.00 16. SOUTH DAKOTA, 320.00 17. WASHINGTON, 300.00 17. NEVADA, 300.00 19. SASKATCHEWAN, 260.00 19. ILLINOIS, 260.00 21. WISCONSIN, 250.00 22. GEORGIA, 240.00 23. MONTANA, 230.00 24. ARIZONA, 210.00 25. NORTH CAROLINA, 200.00 26. MISSISSIPPI, 170.00 27. KENTUCKY, 160.00 28. ARKANSAS, 130.00 29. VIRGINIA, 120.00 30. FLORIDA, 100.00
30. CALIFORNIA, 100.00 32. NEW YORK, 60.00 32. INDIANA, 60.00 34. MANITOBA, 30.00 34. ALABAMA, 30.00 36. MICHIGAN, 20.00 37. SOUTH CAROLINA, 10.00 ALL AROUND COWBOY 1. Derek Holder, Lucedale, Miss., 260 2. Cody Moody, Exeter, Calif., 240 3. Collin Palmer, Bison, S.D., 200 4-7. Jacob Bairos, Modesto, Calif., 200 4-7. Colin Dibbern, Riverdale, Neb., 200 4-7. Bo Yaussi, Udall, Kan., 200 4-7. Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 200 8. J.D. Reed, Spearman, Texas, 195 9-10. Seth Indergard, Sidney, Mt., 180 9-10. Marcus Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 180 ALL AROUND COWGIRL 1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 380 2. Ceely Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 360 3. Jayde Atkins, Broken Bow, Neb., 300 4. Celie Salmond, Choteau, Mt., 210 5. Shania Macomber, Whitman, Neb., 150 6. Sarah Angelone, Cross Junction, Va., 120 7. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 100 8-11. Morgan Williams, Odessa, Mo., 200 8-11. Morgan Matte, Carencro, La., 200 8-11. Bailey Livengood, Cleveland, N.C., 200 8-11. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 200 ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY 1. Daniel Eary, Spring Creek, Nev., 140 2. Matt Schultz, Oconomowoc, Wisc., 120 3. Quentin Wheeler, Baker, Mt., 25 4. Lucas McKenzie, Blackwater, , 170 5. Justin Hollingworth, Valleyview, Alberta, Can., 165 6. Hayden Cloward, Castle Dale, Utah, 160 7. Cannon Cravens, Tahlequah, Okla., 150 8. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 145 9-10. Kaden Lappe, Dell, Mt., 120 9-10. Coby King, Dillon, Mt., 120 ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL
1. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 380
2. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 100
3. Katie Duncan, Ellensburg, Wash., 200
4. Jessica Tye, Canby, Ore., 100
5. Caitlin Campbell, Klamath Falls, Ore., 90
6. Lacey Steele, Alamo, Nev., 70
7. Hope Luttrell, Carlton, Ore., 50
8. Ali Armstrong, Lexington, Okla., 200
9. Julia Johnson, Adairsville, Ga., 130
10. Shawnda Minoletti, Staples, Minn., 100

Related Articles

© Rodeo Life Media Corporation | All Rights Reserved | 1309 Coffeen Avenue • Sheridan, WY 82801 | 307.761.9053

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?
-
00:00
00:00
Update Required Flash plugin
-
00:00
00:00