2018-2019 NIRA Regional Standings

by NIRA

2018 – 2019 National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association Regional Standings

2033 Walla Walla Ave . Walla Walla, WA 99362 . (509)529-4402 . Fax (509)525-1090 . info@collegerodeo.com . www.collegerodeo.com

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Men’s Team

  1. University of Wyoming 060029  UWY      5,021.66
  2. Casper College 060025  CASPER 3,813.33
  3. Gillette College 060860  GILLET   3,586.66
  4. Laramie County Community College 060022  LARMIE 3,548.33
  5. Sheridan College 060027 SHERID 3,520.00
  6. Chadron State College 060023 CHADRN              3,295.00
  7. Central Wyoming College 060026 CWYC    2,425.00
  8. Eastern Wyoming College 060024 EWYC    1,470.00
  9. Otero Junior College 060184 OTERO  1,410.00
  10. Lamar Community College 060028 LAMAR 590.00
  11. Colorado State University 060020 COSU    230.00
  12. Northeastern Junior Coll 060084 NEJC      200.00

Women’s Team

  1. University of Wyoming 060029  UWY      3,030.00
  2. Eastern Wyoming College 060024  EWYC    2,594.83
  3. Gillette College 060860  GILLET   2,330.00
  4. Chadron State College 060023  CHADRN              1,568.33
  5. Casper College 060025 CASPER 1,478.33
  6. Northeastern Junior Coll 060084 NEJC      1,135.00
  7. Central Wyoming College 060026 CWYC    875.00
  8. Laramie County Community College 060022 LARMIE 778.33
  9. Colorado State University 060020 COSU    520.00
  10. Sheridan College 060027 SHERID 345.00
  11. Otero Junior College 060184 OTERO  90.00

Men’s All-around

  1. Peterson, Seth Cooper 134351  UWY      1,138.33
  2. Camp, Caden Todd 137010  UWY      1,080.00
  3. Brown, Houston Garrett 135062  LARMIE 960.00
  4. Everson, Ty James 133526  UWY      873.33
  5. Thurston, Brady Jay 131679 CWYC    810.00
  6. Anders, Kalane Edmond 130219 CHADRN              805.00
  7. Girard, Bernard William 136803 LARMIE 725.00
  8. Staudt, Jase Kahill 133639 UWY      725.00
  9. Thomson, Kenneth Kirk 136286  CASPER 645.00

Women’s All-around

Page 1 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Women’s All-around

  1. Coffield, Teisha Maree 131669  UWY      1,365.00
  2. Thompson, Jacey Marie 135259  EWYC    1,327.00
  3. Howell, Brooke Jean 131448 GILLET   760.00
  4. Balkenbush, Makenna S 135211  CASPER 615.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

  1. Schuelke, Lane Darrel 136282  CASPER 1,088.33
  2. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew 133361  GILLET   783.33
  3. Elshere, Carter Ryan 135440 GILLET   603.33
  4. Buckley, Garrett Lane 129377  CASPER 505.00
  5. Brown, Houston Garrett 135062 LARMIE 470.00
  6. Thurston, Brady Jay 131679 CWYC    380.00
  7. Beebe, Tyler Lee 133952 OTERO  375.00
  8. Clark, Trevor Dean 133873 SHERID 365.00
  9. Thomson, Kenneth Kirk 136286  CASPER 295.00
  10. Ferguson, Kolt William 134354 UWY      205.00
  11. Schofield, Dylan Thomas 137024 GILLET   170.00
  12. Uptain, Garrett R 133830 CHADRN              135.00
  13. Elshere, Trey Leon 137442 GILLET   110.00
  14. McGivney, Ian Forbes 136270 CASPER 100.00
  15. Parker, Josh B 135651 OTERO  90.00
  16. Foster, Jake Bert 135305 GILLET   85.00
  17. Meiers, Jacob Wayne 131253 UWY      50.00
  18. Dory, Justin Lex 132052 UWY      45.00
  19. Birkholz, John Christian 128636 UWY      30.00
  20. Myers, Koy James 137393 CASPER 30.00
  21. Bushong, Jonas Matthew 137402 OTERO  30.00
  22. Simmons, Riley Ty 133631 LARMIE 15.00

Bareback Riding

  1. Bloomquist, Kyle David 133899  CHADRN              1,245.00
  2. Reiner, Cole Joseph 136269  CASPER 1,185.00
  3. Ames, Chance Dennis 133896  SHERID 1,110.00
  4. Moon, Rowdy Austin 131970  CHADRN              755.00
  5. Kesl, Jake W 137032 GILLET   495.00
  6. Davis, Thomas James 135491 CWYC 420.00
  7. Rose, Chase Andrew 136165 UWY 225.00
  8. Parker, Josh B 135651 OTERO  195.00
  9. Clemens, Colton Burke 135912 CWYC    150.00
  10. Thomas, Zach M 135389 CASPER 135.00
  11. Cranston, Rowdy Ray 135442 GILLET   100.00
  12. Kissack, Justin Robert 127609 CHADRN              90.00
  13. Hokana, Colt Ryder 135436 GILLET   90.00
  14. Crawford, Colton Marshall 138352 LAMAR 75.00

Page 2 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Bull Riding

  1. Johnson, Coby J 137980  SHERID 820.00
  2. Hoey, Nate Pryce 135192  LAMAR 540.00
  3. Englebert, Miles Everett 134962  CHADRN              400.00
  4. Thomson, Kenneth Kirk          136286  CASPER 350.00
  5. Grant, Dylan Parker 137976 SHERID 310.00
  6. Kaai, Keali’i’aukai A K K 129955 COSU    230.00
  7. Fisk, Tyrell V 132189 GILLET   180.00
  8. Olson, Cole William 137994 SHERID 100.00
  9. Uptain, Garrett R 133830 CHADRN              80.00
  10. Fritz, Kaleb Lee 129956 CHADRN              80.00
  11. Brewer, Cole Smith 138055 SHERID 80.00
  12. Sturgis, Jaren Timothy 137589 LARMIE 60.00
  13. Cathcart, Connor Lee 137665 LARMIE 40.00

Tie Down Roping

  1. Coffield, Chadron Shane 137149  EWYC    695.00
  2. Peterson, Seth Cooper 134351  UWY      543.33
  3. Peterson, Jon Russell 135309  GILLET   485.00
  4. Staudt, Jase Kahill 133639  UWY      475.00
  5. Johnson, Rance M 133468 LARMIE 408.33
  6. Girard, Bernard William 136803 LARMIE 405.00
  7. Tarver, Wyatt Robert 135055 CASPER 330.00
  8. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy 135070 LARMIE 310.00
  9. Brown, Houston Garrett 135062 LARMIE 295.00
  10. Belkham, Brock Walker 136915 LARMIE 265.00
  11. Anders, Kalane Edmond 130219 CHADRN              250.00
  12. Brown, Logan Ryder 129593 CASPER 175.00
  13. Camp, Caden Todd 137010 UWY      170.00
  14. Lappe, Kaden James 137590 LARMIE 160.00
  15. Butterfield, Brendan Myron 135218 EWYC 145.00
  16. Everson, Ty James 133526 UWY      128.33
  17. Murphy, Garrett Levi 132121 EWYC    110.00
  18. Thurston, Brady Jay 131679 CWYC 100.00
  19. Miller, Chase Forrest 136971 LARMIE 95.00
  20. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley 131694 OTERO  90.00
  21. Hadley, Robert Jhett 132351 UWY      85.00
  22. Roberts, Cord Jeffery 137593 LARMIE 80.00
  23. Flake, James Craig 136135 UWY      70.00
  24. Kirwan, James Daniel 133482 GILLET   45.00
  25. Duncan, Garrett S 137977 SHERID 45.00
  26. Engesser, Jace Alan 137058 GILLET   45.00
  27. Davidson, Taylor Rhea 133582 CWYC    40.00
  28. Fulton, Jake Raymond 130171 UWY      40.00
  29. Taylor, Dustin Darryl 134394 UWY 35.00

Page 3 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Tie Down Roping

  1. Palmer, Tyen Bradley 132141 CHADRN              35.00
  2. Reed, Colton Michael 135399 EWYC    30.00
  3. Marchant, Teigen Jace 137118 EWYC    30.00
  4. Roselle, Jace Jared 137153 EWYC    30.00
  5. Johnson, Kellan J 135439 GILLET   25.00
  6. Afdahl, Canton Ty 133529 EWYC    20.00
  7. Neuerburg, Drew Joseph 135414 NEJC      10.00

Houston Brown entered every event he could and this steer was the fourth one he’s jumped in his life. He scored a 5 – Rodeo News

Steer Wrestling

  1. Anders, Kalane Edmond 130219  CHADRN              555.00
  2. Weyrich, Nathan Frank 135485  CWYC    390.00
  3. Everson, Ty James 133526  UWY      385.00
  4. Greer, Kade Austin 136141  UWY      355.00
  5. Camp, Caden Todd 137010 UWY      345.00
  6. Fulton, Jake Raymond 130171 UWY      320.00
  7. Peterson, Seth Cooper 134351 UWY      315.00
  8. Thurston, Brady Jay 131679 CWYC    305.00
  9. Greer, Kaycee Gage 130277 UWY      295.00
  10. Retchless, Cole James 133724 CHADRN              285.00
  11. Shuckburgh, Ryan Douglas 135102 LARMIE 260.00
  12. Marchant, Teigen Jace 137118 EWYC    250.00
  13. Davenport, Cordell Javon 133591 OTERO  250.00
  14. Girard, Bernard William 136803 LARMIE 230.00
  15. Davidson, Taylor Rhea 133582 CWYC    195.00
  16. Davis, Thomas James 135491 CWYC    180.00
  17. Trainor, Cole Alan 135480 CWYC    180.00
  18. Johnson, Rance M 133468 LARMIE 160.00
  19. Berger, Jace Raymond 133581 UWY      150.00
  20. Petrak, Tate Author William 134790 CHADRN 150.00
  21. Brown, Houston Garrett 135062 LARMIE 105.00
  22. Coffield, Chadron Shane 137149 EWYC    90.00
  23. Belkham, Brock Walker 136915 LARMIE 85.00
  24. Foster, Jake Bert 135305 GILLET   75.00
  25. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy 135070 LARMIE 60.00
  26. McInerney, Tanner Wayne 137376 CASPER 55.00
  27. Batterton, Bryce Michael 133649 OTERO  50.00
  28. Jones, Neale Allen 135478 CWYC    50.00
  29. Anderson, Chance D 137119 UWY      45.00
  30. Mathis, Talon David 137147 EWYC 40.00
  31. Brewer, Cole Smith 138055 SHERID 30.00
  32. Byrne, Tyler John 137270 CWYC    25.00
  33. Lappe, Kaden James 137590 LARMIE 20.00
  34. Dibbern, Devin Jon 132108 CHADRN              15.00

Page 4 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Team Roping Header

  1. Williams, Wheaton Eugene 135145  CASPER 765.00
  2. Camp, Caden Todd 137010  UWY      565.00
  3. White, Cooper Wayne 133359  GILLET   530.00
  4. Johnson, Kellan J 135439  GILLET   385.00
  5. Pirrung, Braden Robert 133618 EWYC    320.00
  6. Peterson, Seth Cooper 134351 UWY      280.00
  7. Staudt, Jase Kahill 133639 UWY      250.00
  8. Kunzler, Michael A 136295 OTERO  240.00
  9. Duncan, Garrett S 137977 SHERID 160.00
  10. Greer, Kaycee Gage 130277 UWY      160.00
  11. Peterson, Jon Russell 135309 GILLET 160.00
  12. Truchan, Ty Johnson 136011 EWYC    155.00
  13. Schaack, Brandy Lain 131687 UWY      150.00
  14. Lappe, Kaden James 137590 LARMIE 145.00
  15. Afdahl, Canton Ty 133529 EWYC    140.00
  16. Chasek, Ty Brooke 138544 EWYC    140.00
  17. Howell, Brooke Jean 131448 GILLET   130.00
  18. Palmer, Kurtis Wade 137021 EWYC    125.00
  19. Garner, Trevor David 135413 NEJC      115.00
  20. Joseph, Brady Douglas 131712 CHADRN              110.00
  21. Roselle, Jace Jared 137153 EWYC    100.00
  22. Coffield, Teisha Maree 131669 UWY      100.00
  23. Hirsig, Justene Ardell 134356 UWY      95.00
  24. Dibbern, Devin Jon 132108 CHADRN              90.00
  25. Brown, Houston Garrett 135062 LARMIE 90.00
  26. Diaz, Alan Robert 137319 NEJC      90.00
  27. Oliver, Kaelie Gene 135235 CASPER 85.00
  28. Johnson, Rance M 133468 LARMIE 80.00
  29. Coseo, Jaden Thomas 136144 UWY      70.00
  30. Skarohlid, Justin M. 137561 LARMIE 65.00
  31. Johnson, Caydee Jo 135078 LARMIE 65.00
  32. Meidell, Madeline Jo 137262 CWYC    40.00
  33. Soderberg, Billy Shawn 137370 CASPER 40.00
  34. McPherson, Kassi Jean 131656 UWY      30.00
  35. Johnson, Gannon Levi 135285 EWYC    30.00
  36. Davidson, Taylor Rhea 133582 CWYC    25.00
  37. Atkinson, Chase Brayden 137845 EWYC    20.00
  38. VanDeel, Nathan Robert 135417 NEJC      10.00

Team Roping Heeler

  1. Flake, James Craig 136135  UWY      565.00
  2. Shaw, Denton Wade 131615 UWY      530.00
  3. Hetzel, Cash Rope 127850  CASPER 520.00
  4. Johnson, Jerren C 135602  CASPER 385.00

Page 5 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Team Roping Heeler

  1. Everson, Ty James 133526 UWY      360.00
  2. Engesser, Jace Alan 137058 GILLET   320.00
  3. Brown, Logan Ryder 129593 CASPER 255.00
  4. Taylor, Dustin Darryl 134394 UWY      250.00
  5. Buttars, Daxon James 136293 OTERO  240.00
  6. Reed, Colton Michael 135399 EWYC    160.00
  7. Hetzel, Colby Ty 131467 SHERID 160.00
  8. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy 135070 LARMIE 150.00
  9. Roberts, Cord Jeffery 137593 LARMIE 140.00
  10. Wieneke, Dalton William 135938 EWYC    140.00
  11. Symons, Clayton Michael 137009 LARMIE 135.00
  12. Miller, Chase Forrest 136971 LARMIE 130.00
  13. Long, Jaden Micheal 137057 GILLET   130.00
  14. Joseph, Brady Douglas 131712 CHADRN              125.00
  15. Nunn, Garrett Tyler 137008 UWY 120.00
  16. Floryancic, Jake Walker 137128 PICKEN 115.00
  17. Butterfield, Brendan Myron 135218 EWYC 105.00
  18. Flack, Blaine Allen 137314 CHADRN              100.00
  19. Hadley, Robert Jhett 132351 UWY      100.00
  20. Piper, Austin Tyler 135410 NEJC      90.00
  21. Grint, Nolan D 136013 CHADRN              90.00
  22. Girard, Bernard William 136803 LARMIE 90.00
  23. Krutzfeldt, Lane F 127624 CASPER 85.00
  24. Berger, Jace Raymond 133581 UWY      85.00
  25. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew 133361 GILLET   80.00
  26. Trainor, Cole Alan 135480 CWYC    70.00
  27. Retchless, Cole James 133724 CHADRN              70.00
  28. Hall, Tommy Quail 136006 CASPER 70.00
  29. Ruland, Riley Joseph 135928  EWYC    50.00
  30. Kirwan, James Daniel 133482  GILLET   40.00
  31. Meiers, Jacob Wayne 131253  UWY      40.00
  32. Thurston, Brady Jay 131679  CWYC    25.00
  33. Coffield, Chadron Shane 137149  EWYC    20.00
  34. Garner, Zachery Thomas 135418  NEJC      10.00

Barrel Racing

  1. Calvo, Rachael Marie 136140 UWY      875.00
  2. Bradley, Karson Kenley 135489  CWYC    835.00
  3. Seely, Makayla Shae 137372 CASPER 540.00
  4. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie 134459  COSU    455.00
  5. Balkenbush, Makenna S 135211 CASPER 315.00
  6. Addington, Riley Diane 133319 GILLET   310.00
  7. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie 136164 UWY      290.00
  8. Pinckard, Elena Marie 136096 COSU    270.00

Page 6 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Barrel Racing

  1. Hall, Madeline Lee 137992 SHERID 225.00
  2. Howell, Brooke Jean 131448 GILLET   215.00
  3. Bice, Lakken Lee 133839 UWY      205.00
  4. Williams, Brianna Jo 135841 CHADRN 165.00
  5. Maher, Sydney Louise 137030 GILLET   160.00
  6. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre 133362 CHADRN              140.00
  7. Latham, Taylour Quinn 135161 GILLET   130.00
  8. Boxleitner, Taryn Dale 136876 COSU    130.00
  9. Crowder, Amy Marie 133627 NEJC      120.00
  10. Campbell, Elsie Rose 137322 NEJC      110.00
  11. O’Connell, Emmy LouAnn 135311 GILLET   100.00
  12. Vander Voort, Kristen Lee 137978 SHERID 100.00
  13. Bray, Shae Lynn 135574 CASPER 80.00
  14. Diodosio, Lena Dolly 137431 OTERO 80.00
  15. Williams, Kristen James 137358 CASPER 75.00
  16. Cominiello, Merisa Marie 133984 CHADRN              70.00
  17. Adamson, Sydney D 136975 LARMIE 70.00
  18. Russell, Shyann Rae 133320 GILLET 70.00
  19. Lucero, Lysa M 138004 LAMAR 60.00
  20. Jacobson, Sheyenne Kay Marie 137982 SHERID 50.00
  21. Adamson, Shaylee Tayler 137264 CWYC    25.00
  22. Hauer, Ryleigh Kay 137560 LARMIE 20.00
  23. Bothwell, Taylor Anne 133846 SHERID 10.00

Breakaway Roping

  1. Coffield, Teisha Maree 131669  UWY      730.00
  2. Thompson, Jacey Marie 135259  EWYC    537.00
  3. Howell, Brooke Jean 131448 GILLET   415.00
  4. Hostutler, Hanna May 135833  CHADRN              330.00
  5. Donnelly, Payton Lynn 134353 UWY      322.00
  6. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre 133362 CHADRN              260.00
  7. Kiker, Chase Kay 137311 NEJC      250.00
  8. Darnell, Morgan Marie 137559 LARMIE 240.00
  9. Glass, Brooke Joy 135168 EWYC    240.00
  10. Graff, Sydney Dawn 135088 LARMIE 240.00
  11. Lage, Georgie Lane 135175 LARMIE 238.33
  12. Cominiello, Merisa Marie 133984 CHADRN              205.00
  13. Rayhill, Karissa Hope 135322 EWYC    185.33
  14. Knust, Emily Anne 137368 CASPER 170.00
  15. Hirsig, Justene Ardell 134356 UWY      155.00
  16. Atkins, Jayde Martina 134966 CHADRN              145.00
  17. Miller, Bailey Rae 135240 CASPER 130.00
  18. March, Cassidy Jo 137109 LARMIE 120.00
  19. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie 136164 UWY      120.00

Page 7 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Breakaway Roping

  1. Adamson, Sydney D 136975 LARMIE 120.00
  2. Jacobson, Sheyenne Kay Marie 137982 SHERID 115.00
  3. Cunningham, Cricket Codi 133894 SHERID 110.00
  4. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose 131685 UWY      105.00
  5. Oliver, Kaelie Gene 135235 CASPER 90.00
  6. Pokorny, Talli Ann Marie 137033 GILLET   82.00
  7. Cunningham, DeLani Rose 137364 CASPER 60.00
  8. Bain, Laramei Aspen 136811 LARMIE 60.00
  9. Hibbs, Carly Jean 127963 UWY      60.00
  10. Peterson, Aften Page 136005 CASPER 60.00
  11. Smith, Farris Nicole 134461 COSU    45.00
  12. Kahl, Madison Marie 137315 CHADRN              43.33
  13. Latham, Taylour Quinn 135161 GILLET   40.00
  14. Simonson, Jaylee June 137016 LARMIE 40.00
  15. Wilson, Mikayla Jessie 131689 UWY      32.00
  16. Anderson, Lyndi Leigh 132285 UWY      30.00
  17. Johnson, Caydee Jo 135078 LARMIE 25.00
  18. Cooke, Olivia Rose 133340 SHERID 10.00
  19. Monnens, Kaycee Ann 131591 CHADRN              10.00
  20. Maier, Rieley Marie 133754 CHADRN 5.00
  21. Hoffman, Faith Lee 135411 NEJC      5.00

Goat Tying

  1. Latham, Taylour Quinn 135161  GILLET   985.00
  2. Rayhill, Karissa Hope 135322 EWYC    842.50
  3. Thompson, Jacey Marie 135259  EWYC    790.00
  4. Hoffman, Faith Lee 135411  NEJC      770.00
  5. Monnens, Kaycee Ann 131591 CHADRN              645.00
  6. Coffield, Teisha Maree 131669 UWY      535.00
  7. Balkenbush, Makenna S 135211 CASPER 300.00
  8. Knust, Emily Anne 137368 CASPER 223.33
  9. Johnson, Caydee Jo 135078 LARMIE 190.00
  10. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre 133362 CHADRN              143.33
  11. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie 136164 UWY      130.00
  12. Anderson, Lyndi Leigh 132285 UWY      122.50
  13. Williams, Brianna Jo 135841 CHADRN 98.33
  14. Reimler, Breanna Mae 129784 CHADRN              85.00
  15. Bothwell, Taylor Anne 133846 SHERID 75.00
  16. Hibbs, Carly Jean 127963 UWY      70.00
  17. Beck, Reata Jo 135238 CASPER 60.00
  18. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose 131685 UWY      60.00
  19. Donnelly, Payton Lynn 134353 UWY      47.50
  20. Cunningham, Cricket Codi 133894 SHERID 40.00
  21. Cunningham, DeLani Rose 137364 CASPER 30.00

Page 8 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

 

Central Rocky Mountain Region after 10 rodeos as of 4/29/2019

Goat Tying

  1. Casperson, Ember Carrie 137031 GILLET   27.50
  2. Leisinger, Natalie Marie 137378 CASPER 20.00
  3. Kritenbrink, Ashlee Lynn 135101 OTERO  10.00

Page 9 of 9          Regional Standings          Apr 29, 2019 9:52

Related Articles

                © Rodeo Life Media Corporation | All Rights Reserved • Laramie, Wyoming • 307.761.9053

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?
-
00:00
00:00
Update Required Flash plugin
-
00:00
00:00