Festival Western de St. Tite Final Results

by Lindsay Whelchel

Sunday September 20, 2015  1 pm

Bareback Riding

 

1             PASCALE ISABELLE           STE-JULIENNE    162.5

2             PHILLIP HARVEY TERREBONNE     160.5

3             SHAWN MINOR CAMDEN OH       156.5

4             CASEY CASON     ARGON GA          153

5             CARL BERNIER   WEEDON             151

6             BRIAN LEDDY     CHEYENNE OK    148

7             BRONC FLETCHER            CENTERVILLE IL 128

8             SPUR LACASSE

9             CHRSTIAN BILODEAU      ST-LIN LAURENTIDES      76.5

10           REGINALD LECOURT        MIRABEL             73

10           BRUNO ROBY     STE-ANNE DES PLAINES  73

 

Pick Up Race

 

Tie Down Roping

1             JUSTIN THIGPEN               WAYCROSS GA   20.7

2             BRADLEY CHANCE HAYES              BRISTOW OK      23.3

3             CORD SPRADLEY               HOBOKEN GA     26.4

4             TY PARKINSON   TAMWORTH AUST           28.1

5             CORY KIDD          SYAYEVILLE NC  31.0

6             AUSTIN STEWART            CHARLOTTE NC  37.7

7             WILLLIAM PAYEUR           COLERAINE         40.4

8             CALEB ANDERSON           CHARLOTTE NC  41.3

9             CODY MOUSSEAU            ALYMER ON        9.3

10           HADLEY DESHAZO            FRANKLIN AR      9.6

10           CADDO LEWALLEN           MORRISON OK   9.6

Tractor

Saddlebronc Riding

1             CODY GOERTZEN                             158.5

2             LUKE MORGAN  AUSTRALIA          153

3             BEN MAYTOM    AUSTRALIA          150.5

4             ROD WEESE        ALVINGTON ON 148

5             SHAWN MINOR CAMDEN OH       146

6             CHRIS JOHNSON               WEATHERFORD OK          79

7             REGINALD LECOURT        MIRABEL             79

8             DUSTIN FLUNDRA            PINCHER CREEK AB          78

9             SHANE HAND      WEATHERFORD OK          76.5

10           TYLER FOSTER    WATFORD ON    74

ALT        JOE FARRIN         COTTONWOOD FL           72

ALT        GINO PERRON    ST-LIN LAURENTIDES      72

 

 

Ladies Barrels

1             SABRINA PLANTE              ST-EPHREME DE BEAUCE              32.360                                 TWIST HOLLY JACK BAR

2             CINDY CLOUTIER              MONT-LAURIER 32.806                                 ALERGIA

3             PAMELA DOUCET             RIMOUSKI           33.034                                 GET POWER ROCKET

4             JADE DICKINSON              ST SOPHIE           33.144                                 EASY COVERAGE

5             NATHALIE MARTEL          WOBURN            33.182                                 THE MONEY OF YANKEE

6             JESSICA GAUTHIER           MIRABEL             33.225                                 TOAST TO THE LADY

7             MELISSA LECOURS           ST CERYLLE DE WENDOVER          33.238                                 SHESA JACK TROUBLE

8             DAWN POWELL DANSVILLE NY    33.25                                   HAM

9             KIM DESILET       ST-SYLERE           33.322                                 CONVINCING CINNAMON

10           GABRIEL ODER   HAMILTON OH   33.441                                 DUDE WINDER

ALT        JENNIFER ROCHELEAU    OKA       33.570                                 SONYADOR YANKEE

 

Intermission

Tractor

Exchange Race

Steerwrestling

1             TIM KEMP           BRIGHT ON         8.5

2             ROD WEESE        ALVINGTON ON 9.8

3             JUSTIN MUSSELMAN       PETERSBURG MI               9.9

4             BRAD STEWART NORTH CAROLINA           10.1

5             TYLER FOSTER    WATFORD ON    10.1

6             CODY MOUSSEAU            ALYMER ON        10.2

7             NATE POWELL    DANSVILLE NY    10.3

8             CORD SPRADLEY               HOBOKEN GA     10.6

9             RONNIE FIELDS  OKLAHOMA CITY OK        11.1

10           BRIAN BAREFOOT            DUNN NC            11.1

ALT        RYAN MIMS        HOLDENVILLE OK             11.3

Tractor

Mens Barrel Race

Calf Riding

1             Olivier DAigle      10 ans St-Eustache           72

2             Justin Gavillet     9 ans St-Thècle   71

3             Vincent Maltais  10 ans Saguenay               71

Steer Riding

2             Jeremie Gavillet 12 ans St-Thècle               75

1             JESSY MARTEL    13 AND LES CEDRES         78

 

Jr Bull Riding

1             Bryan Rouillier    15 ans Hérouxville            73

2             Zac Bourgeois    15 ans St-Tite     0

3             Bruno Rozon       16 ans Rigaud     0

4             Jessy Houle         15 ans Victoriaville          0

Bull Riding

1             GARRETT TRIBBLE            BRISTOW OK      167

2             CODY COVERCHUK          MEADOW LAKE SK            162

3             LANDON LOCKHART        BRANDON MB    152

4             LUKE MCCOAG   QUEENSVILLE ON             83

5             MICHEAL CRENSHAW      HERNANDO MS  82

6             TIMOTHE BRUNELLE       ST TITE  80.5

7             TY PARKINSON   TAMWORTH AUSTRALIA 78

8             WILL PURCELL   AUSTRALIA          77

9             ERIC ISABELLE    ST-LIN LAURENTIDES      75.5

10           ROSS BURNEY    COFFEEVILLE MS              75

Related Articles

                © Rodeo Life Media Corporation | All Rights Reserved • Laramie, Wyoming • 307.761.9053

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?
-
00:00
00:00
Update Required Flash plugin
-
00:00
00:00